Navigation einblenden

BADISCHE STAATSKAPELLE


Generalmusikdirektor
GMD Justin Brown

Erster Kapellmeister & Stellvertreter des Generalmusikdirektors
Johannes Willig

Orchesterdirektor & Konzertdramaturg
Axel Schlicksupp

Leiter des Orchesterbüros
Bernard Ohse

Konzertpädagogin
Lena Jaeger

1. Violine
1. Konzertmeister
Kammermusiker Stephan Skiba
Janos Ecseghy

Konzertmeister
Yin Li

Konzertmeisterin
Katrin Adelmann

Vorspielerin
Viola Schmitz

Rosemarie Simmendinger-Kàtai
Susanne Ingwersen
Thomas Schröckert
Werner Mayerle
Herbert Pfau-von Kügelgen
Alexandra Kurth
Ayu Ideue
Juliane Anefeld
Judith Sauer
Claudia von Kopp-Ostrowski
Bettina Knauer
Claudia Schmidt

2. Violine
Stimmführerin
Annelie Groth

Stellvertretende Stimmführer
Shin Hamaguchi
Kammermusiker Toni Reichl

Vorspieler
Gregor Anger

Kammermusiker Uwe Warné
Andrea Böhler
Christoph Wiebelitz
Diana Drechsler
Dominik Schneider
Birgit Laub
Steffen Hamm
Eva-Maria Vischi
Tamara Polakovicová

Viola
Konzertmeisterin
Franziska Dürr

Stimmführer
Michael Fenton

Stellvertretender Stimmführer
Christoph Klein

Vorspieler
Kammermusiker Joachim Steinmann

Ortrun Riecke-Wieck
Kyoko Kudo
Sibylle Langmaack
Akiko Sato
Tanja Linsel
Nicholas Clifford

Violoncello
Konzertmeister
Thomas Gieron

Solo-Cello
Johann Ludwig
N.N.

Stellvertretendes Solo-Cello
Alexander Kaschin
Benjamin Groocock

Vorspieler
Kammermusiker Norbert Ginthör

Wolfgang Kursawe
Alisa Bock
Hanna Gieron

Kontrabass
Solo-Kontrabass
Kammermusiker Joachim Fleck

Stellvertretender Solo-Kontrabass
Peter Cerny
Xiaoyin Feng

Vorspielerin
Monika Kinzler

Karl Walter Jackl
Roland Funk
Christoph Epremian

Solo-Harfe
Kammermusikerin Silke Wiesner

Flöte
1. Solo-Flöte
Tamar Romach
N.N.

Stellvertretende Solo-Flöte
Georg Kapp

N.N.

Solo-Piccoloflöte
Kammermusikerin Rosemarie Moser

Oboe
1. Solo-Oboe
Kai Bantelmann
Stephan Rutz

Stellvertretende Solo-Oboe
Nobuhisa Arai

Kammermusikerin Ilona Steinheimer

Solo-Englischhorn
Dörthe Mandel

Klarinette
1. Solo-Klarinette
Daniel Bollinger
Frank Nebl

Stellvertretende Solo-Klarinette
Martin Nitschmann

Jochen Weidner

Solo-Bassklarinette
Leonie Gerlach

Fagott
1. Solo-Fagott
Kammermusiker Oscar Bohórquez
Lydia Pantzier

Stellvertretendes Solo-Fagott
Kammermusiker Detlef Weiß

Martin Drescher

Solo-Kontrafagott
Ulrike Bertram

Horn
1. Solo-Horn
Kammermusikerin Susanna Wich
Dominik Zinsstag

Stellvertretendes Solo-Horn
Kammermusiker Thomas Crome

Peter Bühl
Frank Bechtel
Jörg Dusemund
Kammermusiker Jürgen Danker

Trompete
1. Solo-Trompete
Wolfram Lauel
Jens Böcherer

Stellvertretende Solo-Trompete
Kammermusiker Peter Heckle

Kammermusiker Ulrich Dannenmaier
Ulrich Warratz

Posaune
1. Solo-Posaune
Angelika Frei
Sandor Szabo

Stellvertretende Solo-Posaune
N.N.

Holger Schinko
Heinrich Gölzenleuchter

Tuba
Dirk Hirthe

Pauke & Schlagzeug
1. Solo-Pauke
Helge Daferner
Raimund Schmitz

Stellvertretende Solo-Pauke
Hans-Joachim Göhler

Kammermusiker Jürgen Heinrich
Kammermusiker Rainer Engelhardt

Vertragsaushilfen
1. Violine
Konzertmeister
Lutz Bartberger

Vorspielerin
Sandra Huber

Orlando Fellows
Sabina Bunea
Yana Luzman
Isabel Jiménez Montes

2. Violine
Moritz von Bülow

Viola
Stellvertretende Stimmführerin
Anna Pelczer

Indira Pérez Valdés
Emilia Renner

Violoncello
Domonkos Nagy
Iftach Czitron
Johannes Vornhusen
Tatiana Gracheva

Flöte
Stellvertretende Solo-Flöte
Horatiu Roman

Jihae Lee

Oboe
Satoshi Hidaka

Solo-Posaune
Michael Zühl

1. Schlagzeug
Raoul Nies

Orchesterpraktikanten
1. Violine
Anne Rothaupt

2. Violine
Fiona Doig

Viola
Stefanie Bühler

Violoncello
Laura Mehlin

Posaune
Lennart Fries

Horn
Claudio Mori Monteiro

Orchestervorstand
Vorsitzender

Kammermusiker Joachim Fleck

Stellvertretender Vorsitzender
Kammermusiker Rainer Engelhardt

Christoph Klein
Gregor Anger

Orchesterwarte
Norbert Eisenbeiser
Markus Hook
Toomas Rätsepp
Lars Seifert
Navigation einblenden